PREVIOUS EVENTS

2018

February 4th: Racecourse – Swanbank (Numerous Runs)

 

March 23rd: Toowoomba – Stanthorpe

March 24th: Stanthorpe – Wallangarra – Warwick

March 25th: Warwick – Toowoomba

 

April 20th: Dalby – Meandarra

April 21st: Meandarra – Dalby

April 22nd: Dalby Station (150th Anniversary)

 

June 8th: Roma – Charleville

June 9th: Charleville – Quilpie

June 10th: Quilpie – Charleville

June 11th: Charleville – Roma

 

July 1st: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

July 15th: North Rockhampton – Nerimbera (Numerous Runs) 

 

August 4th: Emerald – Alpha – Emerald

August 5th: Emerald – Clermont – Emerald

August 26th: Northgate – Shorncliffe (Numerous Runs)

 

November 29th: Townsville – Tully

November 30th: Tully – Edge Hill

December 1st: Edge Hill – Cardwell

December 2nd: Cardwell – Townsville

 

2017

February 18th: Toowoomba – Warwick

February 19th: Warwick – Wallangarra – Warwick

February 20th: Warwick – Toowoomba

 

 

April 2nd: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

May 7th: North Rockhampton – Lakes Creek (Numerous Runs)

 

 

June 10th: Warwick – Goondiwindi

June 11th: Goondiwindi – Thallon – Goondiwindi

June 12th: Goondiwindi – Warwick

 

 

July 29th: North Rockhampton – Lakes Creek (Numerous Runs)

 

September 5th: Emerald – Barcaldine

September 6th: Barcaldine – Winton

September 7th: Winton – Barcaldine

September 8th: Barcaldine – Emerald

 

October 1st: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

November 4th: Toowoomba – Warwick – Toowoomba

November 5th: Toowoomba – Brookstead – Toowoomba

 

December 2nd: Dalby – Meandarra – Dalby

December 3rd: Dalby – Miles – Dalby

 

 

2016

March 12th: Chinchilla – Roma 

March 13th: Roma – Chinchilla

 

April 9th: Warwick – Wallangarra – Warwick

April 10th: Warwick – Inglewood – Warwick

 

May 28th: Anakie – Alpha – Anakie

May 29th: Emerald – Clermont – Emerald

 

July 10th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

August 4th: Edge Hill – Dimbulah

August 5th: Dimbulah – Mount Surprise

August 6th: Mount Surprise – Forsayth

August 7th: Forsayth – Mount Surprise

August 8th: Mount Surprise – Dimbulah

August 9th: Dimbulah – Edge Hill

 

September 24th: North Rockhampton – Lakes Creek (Numerous Runs)

 

October 15th: Toowoomba – Warwick

October 16th: Warwick – Wallangarra – Warwick

October 17th: Warwick – Toowoomba

 

November 19th: Dalby – Meandarra – Dalby

November 20th: Toowoomba – Brookstead – Toowoomba

 

2015

February 14th: North Rockhampton – Field Siding (Numerous Runs)

 

March 21st: Clifton – Stanthorpe

March 22nd: Stanthorpe – Clifton

 

April 24th: Warwick – Goondiwindi

April 25th: Goondiwindi – Thallon – Goondiwindi

April 26th: Goondiwindi – Warwick

 

June 6th: North Rockhampton – Field Siding (Numerous Runs)

June 19th: Toowoomba – Warwick

June 20th: Warwick – Wallangarra – Warwick

June 21st: Warwick – Toowoomba

 

July 19th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

August 6th: Edge Hill – Dimbulah

August 7th: Dimbulah – Mount Surprise

August 8th: Mount Surprise – Forsayth

August 9th: Forsayth – Mount Surprise

August 10th: Mount Surprise – Dimbulah

August 11th: Dimbulah – Edge Hill

 

September 26th: Anakie – Alpha – Anakie

September 27th: Emerald – Clermont – Emerald

 

October 10th: Toowoomba – Brookstead – Toowoomba

 

November 22nd: Maryborough – Maryborough West (Numerbous Runs)

November 22nd: Gympie – Banks Pocket (Numerous Runs)

 

2014

February 23rd: Maryborough – Maryborough West (Numerous Runs)

February 23rd: Gympie – Banks Pocket (Numerous Runs)

 

March 1st: Toowoomba – Hendon – Toowoomba

 

April 25th: Roma – Charleville

April 26th: Charleville – Quilpie

April 27th: Quilpie – Charleville

April 28th: Charleville – Roma

 

June 21st: Toowoomba – Warwick

June 22nd: Warwick – Inglewood – Warwick

June 23rd: Warwick – Toowoomba

 

August 25th: Emerald – Barcaldine

August 26th: Barcaldine – Winton

August 27th: Winton – Barcaldine

August 28th: Barcaldine – Emerald

 

October 4th: Toowoomba – Brookstead – Toowoomba

October 18th: Ipswich Yard – Workshops Museum (Numerous Runs)

October 19th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

November 21st: Toowoomba – Warwick

November 22nd: Warwick – Wallangarra – Warwick

November 23rd: Warwick – Toowoomba

 

 

2013

February 17th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

March 22nd: Warwick – Goondiwindi

March 23rd: Goondiwindi – Thallon – Goondiwindi

March 24th: Goondiwindi – Warwick

 

May 5th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

May 25th: Warwick – Wallangarra – Warwick

May 26th: Warwick – Cambooya – Warwick

 

August 15th: Edge Hill – Dimbulah

August 16th: Dimbulah – Mount Surprise

August 17th: Mount Surprise – Forsayth

August 18th: Forsayth – Mount Surprise

August 19th: Mount Surprise – Dimbulah

August 20th: Dimbulah – Edge Hill

 

October 10th: North Goonyella – Leichardt Range – North Goonyella

October 11th: Emerald – Nogoa River – Capella – Emerald

October 12th: Nogoa – Minerva – Tomies – Nogoa

October 26th: Ipswich Workshops – Riverlink (Numerous Runs)

October 27th: Ipswich Workshops – Riverlink (Numerous Runs)

 

November 16th: Dalby – Meandarra – Tara

November 17th: Tara – The Gums – Dalby

 

 

2012

February 25th: Biggenden – Mungar – Biggenden

February 26th: Biggenden – Gayndah – Biggenden

February 27th: Munduberra – Monto – Munduberra

 

March 18th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

April: 20th: Charleville – Quilpie

April 21st: Quilpie – Charleville

April 22nd: Charleville – Cunnamulla

April 23rd: Cunnamulla – Charleville

 

June 2nd: Dalby – Meandarra – Tara

June 3rd: Tara – Dalby

 

August 5th: Pinkenba – Clayfield (Numerous Runs)

 

September 16th: Drayton – Brookstead – Drayton

 

October 12th: Anakie – Alpha – Anakie

October 13th: Anakie – Clermont – Anakie

October 14th: Anakie – Wurba Junction – Anakie

October 15th: North Rockhampton – Field Siding (Numerous Runs)

 

November 17th: Warwick – Southbrook – Warwick

November 18th: Warwick – Stanthorpe – Warwick

 

Close Menu